Skip to content
Viazee
Mont-Saint-Michel, France

France

Mont-Saint-Michel

Photo: Amaustan · CC BY-SA 4.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Mont-Saint-Michel is a tidal island and mainland commune in Normandy, France.

Excerpt from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

What to see in Mont-Saint-Michel

  • Mont-Saint-Michel Abbey

    The Mont-Saint-Michel Abbey is an abbey located within the city and island of Mont-Saint-Michel in Normandy, in the department of Manche. Now owned and operated as a French national monument…

    Photo: Wikimedia Commons

  • Tombelaine

    Tombelaine is a small tidal island off the coast of Normandy in France. It lies a few kilometres north of Mont Saint-Michel. At low tide, the island can be reached on foot (with a guide) fro…

    Photo: Nitot · CC BY-SA 3.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

  • GR 34

    The long-distance hiking trail 34 is a French coastal path that starts from Mont-Saint-Michel (Manche) and ends in Saint-Nazaire (Loire-Atlantique). It runs along almost the entire coast of …

    Photo: Thesupermat · CC BY-SA 4.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Build your Mont-Saint-Michel itinerary

Days, map, costs and bookings in one place. The map still works once you land.

All destinations

What to do in Mont-Saint-Michel, France | Viazee