Skip to content
Viazee
Key West, United States

United States

Key West

Photo: Radomianin · CC BY-SA 4.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Key West is a coral cay island in the Straits of Florida, at the southernmost end of the U.S. state of Florida and its outlying Florida Keys archipelago. Together with all or parts of the separate islands of Dredgers Key, Fleming Key, Sunset Key, and the northern part of Stock Island, it constitutes the City of Key West.

Excerpt from Wikipedia (CC BY-SA)

What to see in Key West

  • Ernest Hemingway House

    The Ernest Hemingway House was the residence of American writer Ernest Hemingway in the 1930s. The house is situated on the island of Key West, Florida. It is at 907 Whitehead Street, across…

    Photo: Andreas Lamecker · CC BY 2.5 (Wikimedia Commons)

  • Basilica of St. Mary Star of the Sea (Key West, Florida)

    The Basilica of St. Mary Star of the Sea is a Minor Basilica of the Catholic Church located in Key West, Florida, United States. It is one of the oldest Catholic parishes in the state of Flo…

    Photo: Carlos Lumpuy · CC BY-SA 3.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

  • Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory

    The Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory located at 1316 Duval Street, Key West, Florida, United States is a butterfly park that houses from 50 to 60 different species of live butterfl…

    Photo: CedarBendDrive from USA · CC BY 2.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Build your Key West itinerary

Days, map, costs and bookings in one place. The map still works once you land.

All destinations